Medals and Commendations

2018 – WO Adeline Brotohusodo
2017 – CWO Diego Perez
2016,
2015,
2014,
2013 – CWO Ashley Anderson
2012,
2011,
2010,
2009 – Not Awarded
2008 – CWO Bianca Fung
2007,
2006,
2005 – CWO Tracy Allie
2004,
2003,
2002,
2001,
2000,
1999,
1998,

2018 – Sgt Nathaneal Brotohusodo
2017 – MWO Kendrick Fu
2016 – MWO Robert Dobrowolski
2015 – CWO Ashley Anderson
2014 – MWO Ahmed Khan
2013 – WO Talha Mirza
2012 – Sgt Reuben D’Souza
2011 – CWO Pratush Goel
2010 – MBdr Ellen Edelswärd
2009 – Sgt Jaskaran Karir
2008,
2007,
2006,
2005 – MBdr Lo-Anne Chang
2004,

NameMedalBar 1Bar 2Bar 3
Chitta, Abhay 9-Nov-1721-Nov-17  
D’Souza, Gabriel 9-Nov-1721-Nov-17  
Fairhead, Andrew 9-Nov-1721-Nov-17  
Narayanan, Shashank9-Nov-1721-Nov-17  
Sinaga, Harold 9-Nov-1721-Nov-17  
Dobrowolski, Robert 13-Apr-1724-Apr-1724-Apr-17 
Ellis, Jamieson 10-Nov-1625-Nov-16  
Perez, Diego 10-Nov-1625-Nov-1621-Nov-17 
Fu, Kendrick 18-Jan-1620-Jan-1625-Nov-16 
Amoroso, Adam 8-Jan-1620-Jan-1625-Nov-16 
Mak, Lawrence 8-Jan-1620-Jan-16  
Cen, Yunen 14-May-1515-May-15 7-Jun-17
Abdelrahman, Abdelmagid 7-May-1512-May-15  
Chauhan, Ahan 7-May-1512-May-15  
Clarke, Alexa 7-May-1512-May-1525-Nov-16 
Janjic, Niklas 7-May-1512-May-157-Jun-17 
Janjic, Stephan 7-May-1512-May-15  
Lazouka, Nazar 7-May-1512-May-15 25-Nov-16
Pinto, Dillon 7-May-1512-May-1512-May-15 
Radhakrishnan, Akshaya 7-May-1512-May-15  
Talekar, Akshay 7-May-1512-May-15  
Walling-Goulette, Kyle 7-May-1512-May-15  
Zhang, Kevin 7-May-1512-May-15  
Zhao, Stephen 7-May-1512-May-15  
Cook, Matthew 9-Apr-1523-Apr-15  
D’Souza, Reuben 5-May-1414-May-1414-May-14 
Campbell, Billy 17-Oct-1331-Oct-1323-Oct-14 
He, Hao Chuan 13-Sep-1314-Sep-1312-May-15 
Jamhour, Eric 13-Sep-13   
Sharp, Adam 26-Mar-131-May-13 8-Oct-13
Sharp, Matthew 26-Mar-131-May-13  
Getgood, Daniel 7-Feb-1319-Feb-13 12-May-15
Khan, Ahmed 21-Jan-1324-Jan-1329-Jan-13 
Edelsward, Ellen 15-Nov-1227-Nov-1212-May-15 
Morello, Julian 29-Oct-126-Nov-126-Feb-14 
Morello, Sean 29-Oct-126-Nov-1215-Apr-1412-May-15
Anderson, Ashley 12-Sep-1220-Sep-1212-May-15 
Karir, Jaskaran 26-Mar-125-Apr-12  
Bhatt, Mansi 24-Nov-1130-Nov-1129-Jan-13 
Edelsward, Tyler 11-Feb-1115-Feb-11  
Townshend, Michael 4-Nov-109-Nov-10  
White, Pasmore 4-Nov-1018-Nov-10  
Goel, Pratyush 13-May-1020-May-105-Apr-12 
Pantin, Brittany 13-May-1020-May-10  
Pantin, Kaitlyn 13-May-1020-May-10  
Paulin-James, Matthieu 13-May-1020-May-10  
Qasim, Ismail 13-May-1020-May-10 5-Apr-12
Stevens, Tyrone 13-May-1020-May-10  
Worsley, Jennifer 13-May-1020-May-10  
Fung, Bianca 17-Jun-0917-Jun-0920-May-1017-Jun-09
Khan, Pratyush 17-Jun-0917-Jun-0917-Jun-09 
Pinto, Kevin 17-Jun-0917-Jun-0920-May-1017-May-06
LCol Gomes, Michael, CD13-Jun-09   
Thomson, Kristy   13-Jun-09
Clarke, Adrian 28-May-0722-Aug-07 29-May-07
Loo, Joy Anna 28-May-0721-Sep-07  
Zaluski, Brian 28-May-0729-May-0717-Jun-09 
Pinto, Rebecca 1-Mar-067-Mar-067-Mar-06 
Watkins, Kaitlyn 1-Mar-067-Mar-06  
Rajdev, Kapil 4-Nov-054-Nov-057-Mar-06 
Mifsud, Jessie28-May-05   
2Lt Richer, Stephan 3-May-05   
Barillas, Nicholas 17-Oct-0416-Nov-0418-Mar-0517-Jun-09
Habib, Furqan 8-Oct-0416-Nov-0417-May-06 

2006 – Capt Eric Edelswärd, CD

2018 – MWO Andrew Fairhead
2017 – Sgt David Lu
2016 – Lt Bianca Fung, WO Jack Stebbing
2013 – Cdt Kaitlyn Hunt
2010 – Bdr Rueben D’Souza
2005 – Sgt Joy-Anna Loo

Year of issueCoin No.Recipient
20178CWO Niklas Janjic, 2011 – 2017, RSM 2015 – 2016
20179Sgt Alexa Clarke, 2011 – 2017
201710MWO Kendrick Fu, 2011 – 2017
201711MWO Adam Amoroso, 2011 – 2017
201712MWO Jamieson Ellis, 2012 – 2017, RSM 2016
201713Sgt Matthew Tytiyan, 2012 – 2017
201714WO Shimui Desai, 2013 – 2017
20154Major David Forster, CoC Presiding Officer, 2015
20155Major Lorraine Van Ooyen, CO, 2012 – 2015
20156CWO Ashley Anderson, 2008 -2015, RSM 2013 – 2015
20157Capt Bob Dhillon, Staff, 2009 – 2015
20143Sgt Tristan Bankasingh, 7 Tor Regt Sr NCO LO, 2009 – 2014
20131Mansi Bhatt, 2007 – 2013, RSM, 2012 – 2013
20132David Crawford, Volunteer Staff, 2005 – 2013

Leadership Awards

2018 – MWO David Lu
2017 – MWO Robert Dobrowolski
2016 – WO Lawrence Mak
2015 – WO Ahan Chauhan
2014 – WO Danny (Hao Chuan) He
2013 – CWO Mansi Bhatt
MWO Tyler Edelswärd
2012 – WO Jessica Gray
Sgt Ruben D’Souza
2011 – MBdr Jessica Gray
2010 – Sgt Tyler Edelswärd
2009 – WO Stefania Lo Guidice
2008 – MBdr Jennifer Worsley
2007 – WO Peter Tran
2006 – WO Peter Tran
2005 – CWO Rebecca Pinto
2004 – CWO F. Habib
2003 – Bdr Paula Tsui

2018 – Bdr Maddison Delaney-Borges
2017 – Bdr Taabeer Atif
2016 – MBdr Andrew George Fairhead
2015 – MBdr Vakkachen Joe
2014 – Sgt Yu Jie Wang
2013 – MBdr Akshay Talekar
2012 – Bdr Felix Dong
2011 – MBdr Ruben D’Souza
2010 – Bdr Reuben D’Souza
2009 – MBdr Jaskaran Karir
2008 – Bdr Jaskaran Karir
2007 – Bdr Kaitlyn Pantin
2006 – MBdr Adrian Clarke
2005 – Sgt Kaitlyn Watkins
2004 – Gnr J. A. Loo
2003 – Bdr Paula Tsui
2001 – Bdr Kaitlyn Watkins
2001 – Bdr Jonathan Arce
2000 – Bdr J. Jacobs
1999 – Sgt J. Mifsud
1998 – MBdr D. Bassant
1997 – MBdr K. Casteels
1996 – Bdr J. Wong
1995 – M/Bdr F. Dar-Ali
1994 – Bdr S. Stipancic
1993 – Bdr R. Mohammed
1992 – Bdr M. Lanzalone
1991 – C/Bdr T. McCue
1990 – C/Bdr Dougherty
1989 – Bdr L Young

2018 – Sgt Monica Wan
2017 – Sgt Andrew Fairhead
2016 – Cdt Sarah Wiens
2015 – WO Jonathan Quincy Richards
2014 – WO Stefan Janjic
2013 – MBdr Stefan Janjic
2012 – CWO Pratyush Goel
2011 – Sgt Ashley Anderson
2010 – MBdr Alyssa Gehrlein
2009 – WO Kaitlyn Pantin
2008 – Sgt Matthieu Poulin-James
2007 – WO Bianca Fung
2006 – MBdr Victoria Polubinska
2004 – Sgt Tracy Allie
2003 – Bdr Kaitlyn Watkins
2002 – M/Bdr Kwasi Djane
2001 – 2001 James R. Jacobs
                     Sgt Dylan Kreppner
2000 – Gnr M. Watson

2018 – WO Adeline Brotohusodo
2017 – Sgt Harold Sinaga
2016 –
2015 –
2014 –
2013 –
2012 –
2011 –
2010 – Gnr Hao Chuan He
2009 – Cdt Sameer Jamal
2008 – Bdr Pratham Satoskar
2007 – Gnr Brittany Fenny
2006 – MBdr Harry Ngo
2005 – Sgt Joy Anna Loo
2004 – Cdt Dylan Kreppner
2003 –
2002 –

Other Cadet Awards

Most Improved Cadet: (Plaque #3)

2018 – Sgt Caleb Tang
2017 – Sgt Abhay Chitta
2016 – Gnr Abegale Kastor
2015 – MBdr Jamieson Michael Ellis
2014 – Gnr Gabriel D’Souza
2013 – MBdr Siyon Gadkar
2012 – Bdr Tyler Deacon-Hill
2011 – Bdr Ahan Chauhan

Most Improved Cadet: (Plaque #2)

2010 – MBdr Daniel Getgood
2009 – Gnr Ashley Anderson
2008 – Cdt Dakota Renouf-Dickie
2007 – Gnr Darcy Hodgson
2006 – Cdt Brittany Pantin
2005 – MBdr Adrian Clarke
2004 – Gnr D. Duncan
2003 – Cdt J. T. Flora
2002 – Gnr Rebecca Pinto
2001 – Cdt Samantha Pinto
2000 – Cdt J. Arce
1999 – Gnr R. Baxter
1998 – Sgt E. Moore
1997 – L/Bdr S. Carmichael

Most Improved Cadet: (Plaque #1)

1995 – MBdr M. Bettich
1994 – MBdr M. Zaghati
1991 – Gnr T. Clancy
1990 – C/L/Bdr M. Stejanovic
1989 –
1988 – C/Gnr L. Young
1987 – Gnr S. McBride
1986 – Gnr R. Klauz
1985 – Gnr S. Foster, Gnr D. Lord
1984 – Gnr D. Blanc
1983 – Gnr G. Hemple
1982 – L/Bdr D. Tierny
1981 – L/Bdr R. Skoryk
1980 – Bdr W. Laidlaw
1979 – L. Weston
1978 – Gnr Spence

2018 – Cdt Anikait Chaudhry
2017 – Gnr Monica Wan
2016 – Cdt Ali Shahid
2015 – Cdt Anthony Menegazzo
2014 – Gnr Andrew Fairhead
2013 – Gnr Haider Rahmani
2012 – Gnr Robert Dobrowolski
2011 – Gnr Adrian Geronimo

1978 – Gnr Weatherill
1979 – Gnr Weatherill
1980 – Bdr Weatherill
1981 – BdrWeatherill
1982 – L/Bdr D. Salge
1983 – L/Bdr D. Salge,
Gnr L. Broadbent
1984 – Sgt G. Hemple
1985 – Gnr G. Darch,
L/Bdr M. Elliott,
Sgt D. Rice
1986 – Bdr S. Pay, L/Bdr K. Barber
1987 – WO S. Pay, WO M. Elliott
1988 – C/Bdr A. Barber
1989 – Bdr S. Lanzalone,
LBdr K. Dougherty,
Gnr McCue
1990 – C/L/Bdr J. O. Kuersingh
No Longer Presented. Replaced by the Mac Hunter Memorial Trophy.

2018 – WO Adeline Brotohusodo
            Sgt Nathanael Brotohusodo
2017 – MBdr Adeline Brotohusodo
            Bdr Nathanael Brotohusodo
2016 – MBdr Guneetpal Singh Bawa
2015 – Sgt Lawrence Mak
2014 – MWO Ellen Edelswärd
2013 – WO Ellen Edelswärd
            Sgt Billy Campbell
            Sgt Mathew Sharp
            Bdr Lawrence Mak
2012 – Bdr Jonathan Quincy Richards
2011 – Bdr Misella Hendrajat
2010 – Bdr Adam Sharp
2009 – Sgt Brittany Pantin
2008 – MBdr Jennifer Worsley
2007 – MBdr Kaitlyn Pantin
Bdr Pratyush Goel
2006 – Gnr Jody Ding
2005 – Bdr G. Hernandez
2004 – MBdr K. Rajdev
2003 – Sgt Martin Bucek
2002 – WO James Jacobs
2001 – Bdr Etizaz Habib
2000 – Bdr M. A. Khan
1999 – Sgt J. Mifsud
1998 – L/Bdr E. Byrne
1997 – MBdr K. Casteels
1996 – Bdr T. Seymour
1995 – L/Bdr J. Wong
1994 – L/Bdr M. Bettich
1993 – Gnr J. Scrimgeour
1992 – Gnr R. Mohammed
1991 – C/L/Bdr S. Parkinson
1990 – L/Bdr J. O. Kuersingh

2018 – WO Adeline Brotohusodo
2017 – MBdr Adeline Brotohusodo
2016 – WO Kendrick Fu
2015 – Gnr Gabriel D’Souza
2014 – Gnr Andrew Fairhead
2013 – MBdr Stefan Janjic
2012 – Sgt Matthew Sharp
2011 – MBdr Billy Campbell
2010 – WO Jaskaran Karir
2009 – WO Mathieu Poulin-James
2008 – WO Kaitlyn Pantin
2007 – CWO Rebecca Pinto
2006 – CWO Rebecca Pinto
2005 – WO Alex Surges
2004 – WO J. Tam
2003 – Sgt Martin Bucek
2002 – Gnr Justin To
2001 – Gnr Tara Anthony
2000 – M/Bdr V. Rajh
1999 – Gnr B. Wing
1998 – L/Bdr C. Tam
1997 – Cdt S. Houlihan
1996 – M/Bdr M. Kheriba
1995 – WO B. Mozetic
1994 – Gnr F. Al-Zawati
1993 – L/Bdr T. Clancy
1992 – L/Bdr E. Codack
1991 – C/Bdr O. Kuarsingh
1990 – C/Gnr M. Lanzalone
1989 – Gnr G. Musselwhite
1988 – C/LBdr J Ivanlcovic
1987 – Bdr C. Holmes

2018 – MWO Gabriel D’Souza
2017 – MWO Kendrick Fu
2016 – Sgt Jamieson Ellis
2015 – WO Stefan Janjic
2014 – Sgt Akshay Talekar
2013 – Sgt Misella Hendrajat
2012 – Sgt Billy Campbell
2011 – MWO Pratyush Goel
MWO Jaskaran Karir MWO
2010 – WO Jennifer Worsley
2009 – Sgt Pratyush Goel
2008 – M/Bdr Brittany Pantin
2007 – M/Bdr Kaitlyn Pantin
2006 – Sgt Brian Zaluski
2005 – MWO Joshua Tam
2004 – Sgt C. Trinidad
2003 – WO Furqan Habib
2002 – Sgt Furkqan Habib
2001 – Bdr Martin Bucek
2000 – Bdr P. Woz
1999 – Cdt V. Rajh
1998 – CWO K. Casteels
1997 – Sgt J. Wong
1996 – WO Dar-Ali
1987 – MWO S. Lima
1995 – MWO J. Pelczynski
1994 – M/Bdr J. Scrimgeour
1993 – WO T. McCue
1992 – Sgt O. Kuersingh
1991 – MWO A. Barber
1990 – WO A. Barber
1989 – MWO S. Pay
1988 – MWO S. Pay

2018 – Sgt David Romero
Note: Not awarded since 1990
1990 – C/Gnr M. Lanzalone
1989 – Gnr R. Ivankovic
1987 – L/Bdr A. Barber
1986 – Gnr C Marcoux
1985 – Gnr P. Marcoux
Gnr C. Marcoux
1984 – L/Bdr L. Broadbent

2018 – Marksmanship Team
2017 – Shooting Team
2016 – Shooting Team
2015 – Shooting Team
2014 – Orienteering Team
2013 – Orienteering Team
2012 – Shooting Team
            Girls Orienteering
2011 – Shooting Team
2010 – Drill Team
2009 – 105 RCACC Band
2008 – Shooting
2007 – Army Cadet Challenge Team
2006 – Charlie (Training) Troop
2005 – 105 RCACC Band
2004 – Marksmanship Team
2003 – Rifle Team
2002 – A Battery
2001 – C Troop
1999 – Alpha
1998 – Bravo Troop
1997 – Bravo Troop
1996 – Bravo Troop
1995 – WO B. Mozetic
1994 – M/Bdr Zaghati
1991 – “A” Troop

Marksmanship Awards

2018 – WO Harold Sinaga
2017 – MWO Adam Amoroso
2016 – WO Adam Amoroso
2015 – Sgt Adam Amoroso
2014 – MWO Ahmed Khan
2013 – MWO Ashley Anderson
2012 – Sgt Dongyi Wu
2011 – MWO Jennifer Worsley
2010 – WO Jaskaran Karir
2009 – CWO Bianca Fung
2008 – WO Bianca Fung
2007 – WO Bianca Fung
2006 – WO K. Watkins, Sgt Bianca Fung
2005 – Bdr Krystal Lowe
2004 – M/Bdr K. Watkins
2003 – Bdr Carissa Trinidad
2002 – Cdt Brendan Kim
1999 – Not Awarded
2000 – Not Awarded
2001 – Not Awarded
1998 – MWO Wong J.

1998 – MWO T. Seymour

2018 – WO Tanish Alfonso – 99%
            MBdr Antony Li – 99%
2017 – MWO Adam Amoroso – 99%

Band Awards

2018 – Sgt John Phillips
2017 – Not Awarded
2016 – Gnr Noah Smolders
2015 – MWO Ellen Edelswärd
2014 – MWO Ellen Edelswärd
2013 – WO Brennan Boughan
2012 – Sgt Krystian Grzesik
2011 – Bdr Abdelrahman Abdelmagid
2010 – Sgt Kevin Pinto
2009 – Gnr Ellen Edelswärd
2007 – WO Peter Tran
2006 – WO Peter Tran
2005 – WO Alex Surges
2004 – Gnr Lo-Anne Chang
2003 – M/Bdr Joshua Tam
2002 – Gnr Benjamin Tam
1998 – L/Bdr Orantes C.
1997 – MWO Seymour T.

2018 – Not Awarded
2017 – Not Awarded
2009 – Sgt Kevin Pinto
2016 – Sgt Abdelrahman Abdelmagid
2015 – Sgt Abdelrahman Abdelmagid
2014 – MBdr Abdelrahman Abdelmagid
2013 – MBdr Abdelrahman Abdelmagid
2012 – Not Awarded
2011 – Gnr John Patrick MacIsaac
2007 – Sgt Kevin Pinto
2006 – MBdr Adrian Clarke
2005 – MBdr Adrian Clarke
2004 – Sgt B. Tam
2003 – Bdr Rowan Hapuarachchi
2002 – Gnr Kaitlyn Watkins
2001 – Not Awarded
2000 – Not Awarded
1999 – Not Awarded
1998 – Cdt O’Dell M.

2018 – Not Awarded
2017 – Not Awarded
2016 – Gnr William Jiang
2015 – Cdt William Jiang
2014 – MBdr Mark Bassett
2013 – WO Ellen Edelswärd
            WO Julian Morello
2012 – Not Awarded
2011 – Bdr Brennan Boughen
2010 – Not Awarded
2009 – Bdr Mansi Bhatt
2008 – Not Awarded
2007 – WO Peter Tran
2006 – WO Peter Tran
2005 – Bdr Peter Tran
2004 – Bdr A. Surges
2003 – Cdt Alex Surges
2002 – Gnr Joshua Tam
2001 – Not Awarded
2000 – Not Awarded
1999 – Not Awarded
1998 – Cdt Fountain K.

2018 – Bdr Udantika Bamra
2017 – Not Awarded
2016 – Not Awarded
2015 – Not Awarded
2014 – Not Awarded
2013 – Not Awarded
2012 – Not Awarded
2011 – Gnr Katrina Geronimo
2010 – Not Awarded
2009 – Gnr Julian Morello
2007 – Bdr Jennifer Worsley
2006 – Cdt Ryan Shaw
2005 – Gnr Kevin Pinto
2004 – Bdr J. Axford
2003 – Sgt Nicholas Barillas
2002 – Cdt Nigel Hapuarachchi
2001 – Not Awarded
2000 – Not Awarded
1999 – Not Awarded
1998 – Cdt Lai A.

Fitness Awards

Unit Level
2017
Male: Bdr Nathanael Brotohusodo
Female: MBdr Adeline Brorohusodo

Adult Awards

2018 – CV Marissa Weir-Cotnoir
2017 – CV Brian Clark
2016 – CV Mary Campbell